Jojoba Oil


Jojoba oil for young and old skin. 

You might have noticed Jojoba (pronounce as ho-ho-ba) oil before presenting as one of the key ingredients in your skin care. No doubt, it is a popular and commonly used oil.
Jojoba oil (liquid wax) mimics human skin's sebum and is a wonderful moisturiser for skin! It is light and can be absorbed quickly, leaving the skin supple with a non greasy feel. It is also good for acne skin due to its anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory effects. 


DIY tips

Use it as carrier oil for essential oil or add a few drops of it to cotton ball and use it as a natural makeup remover.
Guys, you may include Jojoba oil into your shaving regime too!
Your skin, hair, scalp, nail, and lip would love it! 

 


Photo credit: Mother Natures Goodies


Leave a comment


Please note, comments must be approved before they are published